Committees & Organizer 

Congress President

Andreas Karwautz 

The Programme Committee

Co-Chairs:
Stephan Eliez
Johannes Hebebrand 
Andreas Karwautz 

Member: 
Gabriele Schöfbeck
Kathrin Sevecke 
Anna-Katharina Purtscher-Penz 
Leonhard Thun-Hohenstein 
Jörg Fegert 

The Local Organizing Committee

Chair: Andreas Karwautz

Vice-Chair: Gabriele Schöfbeck

Member:
Sabine Völkl-Kernstock
Gudrun Wagner
Katrin Skala
Julia Huemer
Heidi-Elisabeth Zesch
Martin Fuchs
Manfred Gerlach
Roland Graßl
Christian Kienbacher
Werner Leixnering

The Local Scientific Advisory Committee

Chair: Andreas Karwautz

Member: 
Gabriele Schöfbeck
Kathrin Sevecke
Stephan Doering
Rainer Fliedl
Ralf Gößler
Siegfried Kasper
Michael Merl
Georg Psota
Karl Steinberger
Leonhard Thun-Hohenstein
Johannes Wancata

 

The ESCAP 2019 International Scientific Advisory Board

 

Chair:                                                                           Stephan Eliez, Switzerland

 

Member:                                                                    Dimitris Anagnostopoulos, Greece
Alan Apter, Israel
Celso Arango, Spain
Anthony J. Bailey, Canada
Tobias Banaschewski, Germany
Niels Bilenberg, Denmark
Patrick Bolton, United Kingdom
Jan K. Buitelaar, The Netherlands
Josephina Castro-Fornieles, Spain
Carlo Cianchetti, Italy
David Coghill, United Kingdom
Füsun Cuhadaroglu, Turkey
Miroslaw Dabkowski, Poland
Marina Danckaerts, Belgium
Theo Doreleijers, The Netherlands                        Jörg Fegert, Germany
Aranzazu Fernandez-Rivas, Spain
Peter Fonagy, United Kingdom                            Christine Freitag, Germany
 

 

 

                                                                                       Ian Goodyer, United Kingdom
Helga Hannesdottir, Iceland
Johannes Hebebrand, Germany
J. Hoekstra, The Netherlands
Andreas Karwautz, Austria
Evgeny Koren, Russia
Kirsti Kumpulainen, Finland
James Leckman, USA
Patrick Luyten, Belgium, United Kingdom
Maria Mardomingo, Spain
David Mataix-Cols, Sweden                                      Maria Melchior, France
Irma Moilanen, Finland
Carmen Moreno, Spain                                            Jorma Piha, Finland                                                  Kerstin von Plessen, Denmark
Arne Popma, The Netherlands                                Dainius Puras, Finland
 

 

 

 

Kaija Puura, Finland
Jean-Philippe Raynaud, France                                Veit Roessner, Germany
Katya Rubia, United Kingdom
Per-Anders Rydelius, Sweden
Päivi Santalahti, Finland
Frauke Schultze-Lutter, Switzerland
Anatoly Severnyy, Russia
Edmund Sonuga-Barke, United Kingdom
André Sourander, Finland
Eric Taylor, United Kingdom
Martina Tomori, Slovenia
Frank Verhulst, The Netherlands
Robert Vermeiren, The Netherlands
Agnes Vetro, Hungary
Panos Vostanis, United Kingdom
Andreas Warnke, Germany
Dieter Wolke, United Kingdom
Natalia Zvereva, Russia